Elvas Tower: Multiplayer Open Rails - Elvas Tower

Jump to content

  • 5 Pages +
  • « First
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Multiplayer Open Rails Questions and sessions

#41 User is online   Csantucci 

  • Executive Vice President
  • Group: Elite Member
  • Posts: 3,587
  • Joined: 31-December 11
  • Gender:Male
  • Country:

Posted 17 June 2016 - 04:13 AM

Sorry, but I haven't understood. First: is this a multiplayer problem, or a single player problem?
Second: what do you mean by 1.st and 2.st?

#42 User is offline   Howky 

  • Fireman
  • Group: Active Member
  • Posts: 163
  • Joined: 14-February 13
  • Simulator:MSTS
  • Country:

Posted 17 June 2016 - 12:49 PM

This is problem in multiplayer and singleplayer
habitat No.1 and No.2 station (the place where the counters)

#43 User is online   Csantucci 

  • Executive Vice President
  • Group: Elite Member
  • Posts: 3,587
  • Joined: 31-December 11
  • Gender:Male
  • Country:

Posted 17 June 2016 - 10:09 PM

OK, I believe I have understood. But this has nothing to do with multiplayer, so I have opened a new thread here http://www.elvastowe...anto-is-raised/ .

#44 User is offline   Howky 

  • Fireman
  • Group: Active Member
  • Posts: 163
  • Joined: 14-February 13
  • Simulator:MSTS
  • Country:

Posted 20 June 2016 - 04:43 AM

I had some mistakes from MP
Dispatcher aplication
1.Dispatcher build route and everything is OK, the switch is put in the right direction. Drivers will move, but one crossover leading to rebuild on another track .Approximately it will be a small bug

Smoke in loco
2.When the network game can not be seen by other players smoke from the chimney diesel or steam locomotives but with its own locomotives him to see the other players that have exactly the opposite.

3.Distance traveled
Although this is no longer connected with the MP but hopefully it will not matter.
If we go in one direction shows the measured distance is good

https://s26.postimg.org/eyy3gq1cl/Open_Rails_2016_06_20_02_23_50.png

But if we change direction or move to another habitat begins to distance traveled read out, and then goes to negative values

https://s26.postimg.org/btdhqiiqd/Open_Rails_2016_06_20_02_25_09.png

https://s26.postimg.org/6j8iz7yhh/Open_Rails_2016_06_20_02_27_20.png


upload image online free

#45 User is offline   Howky 

  • Fireman
  • Group: Active Member
  • Posts: 163
  • Joined: 14-February 13
  • Simulator:MSTS
  • Country:

Posted 08 July 2017 - 09:21 PM

Can you start server on MP in version x3894? It fades me when I load

#46 User is online   Csantucci 

  • Executive Vice President
  • Group: Elite Member
  • Posts: 3,587
  • Joined: 31-December 11
  • Gender:Male
  • Country:

Posted 08 July 2017 - 11:37 PM

Sorry, correcting the bug that didn't show diesel smoke in MP I introduced a bug. Corrected in x.3895.

#47 User is offline   Howky 

  • Fireman
  • Group: Active Member
  • Posts: 163
  • Joined: 14-February 13
  • Simulator:MSTS
  • Country:

Posted 12 August 2017 - 09:18 AM

Can you start server on MP in version x3915? It fades me when I load

#48 User is online   Csantucci 

  • Executive Vice President
  • Group: Elite Member
  • Posts: 3,587
  • Joined: 31-December 11
  • Gender:Male
  • Country:

Posted 12 August 2017 - 12:21 PM

Using x.3915 I have started the multiplayer server both locally using my PC and remotely used the Tsimserver.

Attached Image: MPServer_3915.jpg

#49 User is offline   Howky 

  • Fireman
  • Group: Active Member
  • Posts: 163
  • Joined: 14-February 13
  • Simulator:MSTS
  • Country:

Posted 12 August 2017 - 12:37 PM

I downloaded the OR again and everything is OK :)

  • 5 Pages +
  • « First
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users